Section 1. Semiconductor Physics and Technology.
First place
Denis B. Sultanov - Features of Magnetotransport and Microwave Response of Two Dimensional Electron Gas in Sign-Alternating Magnetic Field
Second place
Alexey E. Gayduk - Vanadium Dioxide–Based Metasurface for Polarization Dynamic Control in Subterahertz Range
Third place
Kristina N. Solovyeva - Essential Factors for Explosive Compaction of Nanodiamond-Metal Composite
Section 2. Radio and Microwave Technology. Computer Science and Telecommunications
First place
Alexander V. Demakov - Algorithm for an Estimation of the Electromagnetic Field Uniformity in the Working Volume of a Reverberation Chamber
Second place
Rodion R. Fakhrutdinov - Broadband Low Noise Distributed-Gain Amplifier Designed in 130 nm Process
Third place
Tatiana N. Shematilo - Measurements and Calculation of the Electromagnetic Response from Polymer Composite Materials Containing Carbon Fillers
Section 3. Sonic and Ultrasonic Devices: Physics, Electronics, Application
First place
Vyacheslav D. Minakov - Experimental Study of the Influence of the Ultrasonic Cavitation on Raw Components of the Polymer Composite Material
Second place
Svetlana F. Ryzhova - Specific Features of the Realization of Ultrasonic Action in Liquid Media under Excessive Pressure
Third place
Anastasia A. Kolesova - The Effect of Ultrasonic Processing on the Dispersivity of Detonation Carbon
Section 4. Optoelectronic Devices and Systems: Physics, Electronics, Application
First place
Natalia A. Seyfi - Optimization of CCD-Based Gated-Viewing System for Low Illumination Conditions
Second place
Ivan S. Zorin - Development of Experimental Sample of Multi-Criteria Electro-Optical Device for Monitoring Emergency and Pre-Emergency Situations in the Coal Mines
Third place
Lin Li - Rotational Projection Optical System for Nanopowder Combustion Monitoring
Section 5. Power Electronics and Power Engineering
First place
Vadim E. Sidorov - Sensorless Control System for Three-Stage Synchronous Machine
Second place
Raef Aboelsaud - Voltage Control of Autonomous Three-Phase Four-Leg VSI Based on Scalar PR Controllers
Third place
Victoria I. Pavlova - Monitoring and Diagnostics of the Technical Condition of Built-in Power Sources of Aviation Equipment
Section 6. Medical Electronics
First place
Darya O. Sharko - Electrochemical Study of Sensor with Aptamer Specific to Glioblastoma
Second place
Chingiz А. Alimbaev - System of Non-Invasive Electrocardiac Diagnostics
Third place
Lin Li - A Prototype of Optical Blood Coagulometer
Section 7. Robotics, Electronics and Automation
First place
Hans Tiismus - Technologies for Additive Manufacturing of Electrical Machines
Second place
Maksim A. Zharkov - Electric Starter System for Launching a Gas Turbine Aircraft Engine
Third place
Olga S. Khalyutina - Stochastic Mathematical Model of Wave Solid-State Gyroscope