Section 1. Semiconductor Physics and Technology. Photovoltaics
First place
Spirina Anna Alexandrovna «GaAs Substrates Langmuir Evaporation Kinetics», NSTU, Novosibirsk, Russia
Second place
Cherepanov Anton Arkadievich «An Evaluation of CMOS Inverter Operation Under Cryogenic Conditions», NSTU, Novosibirsk, Russia
Third place
Fakhrutdinova Elena Daniyarovna «Structure and Optical Properties of Nanocrystalline Titanium Dioxide Prepared via Pulsed Laser Ablation in Liquid», National Research TSU, SPTI, Tomsk, Russia
Section 2. Radio and Microwave Technology. Computer Science and Telecommunications
First place
Zhumazhanova Samal S. «The Problem of Biometric Identification of a Subject and Subject’s Changed State: Perspectives of New Features Application in Analysis of Face and Neck Thermograms», OmSTU, Omsk, Russia
Second place
Zaitseva Anna Yuryevna «Determination of Critical Parameters of Binary Gibbs Random Field Based on Image Modeling», NSTU, Novosibirsk, Russia
Third place
Tilekbek Abdirasul uulu «High Stability Microwave Radiometer», TUSUR, Tomsk, Russia
Third place
Litvinov George Alexandrovich «Simulation and Comparative Analysis of Packet Delivery in Flying Ad Hoc Network (FANET) using AODV», OmSTU, Omsk, Russia
Third place
Pokamestov Dmitriy Alekseyevich «SCMA Codebooks Generation for Transmission on an Arbitrary Subcarriers Number», TUSUR, Tomsk, Russia
Section 3. Sonic and Ultrasonic Devices: Physics, Electronics, Application
First place
Ilchenko Evgeniy «Development of Power Circuit of the Ultrasonic Generator with Low-Voltage Power Supply», BTI AltSTU, Byisk, Russia
Second place
Shakura Vladislav Anatolevich «Research of the Process of Ultrasonic Dispersing on the Example of Brown Coal and Peat», BTI AltSTU, Byisk, Russia
Third place
Bugakova Anna Vitalyevna «The Two-Channel Instrumentation Amplifier Based on a New Radiation-Hardened Microcircuit MH2XA010-03 for Reading Signals of Differential Piezoelectric Converters», DSTU, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Section 4. Optoelectronic Devices and Systems: Physics, Electronics, Application
First place
Vasnev Nikolai Aleksandrovich «Development and Research of MOPA System Laboratory Model», IAO SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
Second place
Zorin Ivan Sergeevich «Modeling of Concentration Electro-Optical Sensors for Gas and Coal Dust in Multi-Criterial Electro-Optical Device for Control of the Emergency and Pre-emergency Situations in Coal Mines», BTI AltSTU, Byisk, Russia
Third place
Taratushkina Valeriya Vladimirovna «Digital Control Circuit for Synchronization of Two Metal Vapor Lasers. Development and Application», IAO SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
Section 5. Power Electronics and Power Engineering
First place
Abbasi Mojtaba «Hybrid Microgrid in Islanded Operation Based on Renewable Energy Sources», TPU, Tomsk, Russia
Second place
Alexandrov Ivan Viktorovich «Step-by-Step Design of Two-Loop Control System for Boost DC-DC Converter», NSTU, Novosibirsk, Russia
Third place
Filatova Alena «SVPWM Capacitor Balancing Method for Single-Phase Three-Level NPC Impedance-Source Inverters», NSTU, Novosibirsk, Russia
Section 6. Medical Electronics
First place
Shevchenko Tatiana Alexandrovna «Comparative Analysis of Acoustic Parameters of the Saarbruecken Database’s Voice Records», NSTU, Novosibirsk, Russia
Section 7. Robotics, Electronics and Automation
First place
Khalyutina Olga Sergeevna «About One Approach to the Characteristics Assessment of the Wave Solid-state Gyroscope», LLC "Experimental Laboratory NaukaSoft", Moscow, Russia
Second place
Fokina Anastasija Aleksandrovna «The Participants’ Work Checking Subsystem of the Remote Technological Competitions in Robotics», BTI AltSTU, Byisk, Russia